Track map

Discussion and support for i2 Standard and i2 Pro applications

Track map

Postby greenamex2 on Sun Jun 06, 2021 5:06 am

Dumb question -

How do you stop the track map box always appearing on STD in the circuit workbook when you start up?

Thanks in advance
Motec CDL3+M130+LTCD+MDD+PDM15+PDM16M
Nissan VQ30DE fitted to an AM Sportscars EX2 with a Hewland HP 2000
greenamex2
 
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 6:06 am
Location: England

Re: Track map

Postby David Ferguson on Sun Jun 06, 2021 8:59 am

You mean the track map shown at the bottom of the values box? You can re-size that to zero.

If you mean a track map window, I believe it remembers the state. So close it (press T) before closing the workspace.
David Ferguson
Veracity Racing Data
Check out Shift RPM - https://shiftrpm.veracitydata.com
David Ferguson
Pro User
 
Posts: 1012
Joined: Fri Nov 07, 2008 1:45 am
Location: Paso Robles, California

Re: Track map

Postby greenamex2 on Sun Jun 06, 2021 5:08 pm

Track map window - I keep closing it as soon as I go in, it keeps reappearing when I restart.
Motec CDL3+M130+LTCD+MDD+PDM15+PDM16M
Nissan VQ30DE fitted to an AM Sportscars EX2 with a Hewland HP 2000
greenamex2
 
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 6:06 am
Location: England

Re: Track map

Postby adrian on Mon Jun 07, 2021 8:43 am

It is a known issue, it has been in our system to fix for a while. I'll follow it up to see if we can push it up the list a bit.
adrian
MoTeC
 
Posts: 683
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2015 4:16 pm

Re: Track map

Postby greenamex2 on Mon Jun 07, 2021 5:23 pm

Thanks Adrian, no problem, was beginning to think I was missing something really obvious!
Motec CDL3+M130+LTCD+MDD+PDM15+PDM16M
Nissan VQ30DE fitted to an AM Sportscars EX2 with a Hewland HP 2000
greenamex2
 
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 6:06 am
Location: England


Return to i2 Data Analysis Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests