V2 Guage Display, kilo/hr to mph

Forum for discussions on the MoTeC V2 Camera system

V2 Guage Display, kilo/hr to mph

Postby TEDean on Tue Feb 14, 2017 2:03 pm

Is there a way to change the video gauge display to MPH?

Thanks!
TEDean
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2011 5:36 am

Re: V2 Guage Display, kilo/hr to mph

Postby locash on Wed Feb 15, 2017 2:58 am

If your dash is configured to display in MPH, it outputs the same, or at least it does in my case. I guess this is assuming you are using it with a dash.
locash
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 9:49 am
Location: Phoenix, AZ USA


Return to V2

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest